Nodes Indexes Promotions FAQ XML
 
Enter a keyword, phrase, or browse node ID then click the "Find" button
[Advanced Search]

It takes just minutes to create a custom Amazon Associate Store using Associate-O-Matic.

 

Hold Tight (Hardcover)

ASIN: 0525950605

Written By: Harlan Coben

#1 bestselling author Harlan Coben asks that provocative and terrifying question with his fifteenth thriller. How much do parents really want to know about their kids? #1 bestselling author Harlan Coben asks that provocative and terrifying question with his fifteenth thriller. #1 bestselling author Harlan Coben has become an unstoppable force in suspense fiction. His most recent novel, The Woods, spent more time on the New York Times bestseller list than his previous books and sales reached his highest levels to date. His latest page-turner, which is about just how far parents will go to protect their kids, is destined for the top of every bestseller list. Tia and Mike Baye never imagined they’d become the type of overprotective parents who spy on their kids. But their sixteen-year-old son Adam has been unusually distant lately, and after the suicide of his classmate Spencer Hill—the latest in a string of issues at school—they can’t help but worry. They install a sophisticated spy program on Adam’s computer, and within days are jolted by a message from an unknown correspondent addressed to their son: “Just stay quiet and all safe.” Meanwhile, browsing through an online memorial for Spencer put together by his classmates, Betsy Hill is struck by a photo that appears to have been taken on the night of her son’s death . . . and he wasn’t alone. She thinks it is Adam Baye standing just outside the camera’s range; but when Adam goes missing, it soon becomes clear that something deep and sinister has infected their community. For Tia and Mike Baye, the question they must answer is this: When it comes to your kids, is it possible to know too much?

  • Manufacturer: Dutton Adult
  • Author: Harlan Coben
  • ISBN: 0525950605
  • Number Of Pages: 416

Published By: Dutton Adult

This item is offered by for $6.23.

Click here for purchase information.




Browse Nodes containing this product:


Related Auction Items:
 5 Harlan Coben Books - 4 Hardback and 1 paperback - wow
US $5.50 (3 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 9:08:21 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about 5 Harlan Coben Books - 4 Hardback and 1 paperback - wow...]

 M.W.A. PRESENTS DEATH DO US PART Edited by Harlan Coben
US $1.99 (1 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 9:57:42 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about M.W.A. PRESENTS DEATH DO US PART Edited by Harlan Coben...]

 HARLAN COBEN 11 - MYRON BOLITAR
US $27.00 (8 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 10:17:06 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about HARLAN COBEN 11 - MYRON BOLITAR...]

 TELL NO ONE HARLAN COBEN
US $0.25 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 10:19:10 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about TELL NO ONE HARLAN COBEN...]

 Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)
US $0.75 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 10:49:26 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)...]

 The Woods by Harlan Coben (2008)
US $0.49 (2 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 11:41:27 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about The Woods by Harlan Coben (2008)...]

 No Second Chance by Harlan Coben (2004)
US $0.49 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 11:43:59 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about No Second Chance by Harlan Coben (2004)...]

 Harlan Coben The Innocent Unabridged Audio CD NEW
US $15.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 11:56:27 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Harlan Coben The Innocent Unabridged Audio CD NEW ...]

 The Innocent By Harlan Coben / VERY GOOD Condition
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 12:34:37 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about The Innocent By Harlan Coben / VERY GOOD Condition...]

 Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 13:11:03 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)...]

 harlan coben promise me audio book 9 cds 11 hours
US $9.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 13:19:17 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $14.99
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list

[More information about harlan coben promise me audio book 9 cds 11 hours...]

 The Woods by Harlan Coben (2008) 5cds 6hrs NEW
US $2.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 13:28:17 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about The Woods by Harlan Coben (2008) 5cds 6hrs NEW...]

 HARLAN COBEN - HOLD TIGHT - SIGNED 1ST ED/1ST PRTG
US $14.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 14:07:28 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about HARLAN COBEN - HOLD TIGHT - SIGNED 1ST ED/1ST PRTG...]

 The Innocent by Harlan Coben (2005)
US $4.00 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 14:45:05 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about The Innocent by Harlan Coben (2005)...]

 Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 14:45:27 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)...]

 HARLAN COBEN 9 paperbacks
US $6.73 (2 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 14:51:53 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about HARLAN COBEN 9 paperbacks...]

 Fade Away by Harlan Coben (2008)
US $4.98 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 15:36:20 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $6.58
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list

[More information about Fade Away by Harlan Coben (2008)...]

 Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)
US $1.56 (3 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 15:58:12 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)...]

 Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 17:15:41 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)...]

 Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 17:35:00 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)...]

 Just One Look by Harlan Coben (2005)
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 17:41:36 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Just One Look by Harlan Coben (2005)...]

 LOT OF 2 HARLAN COBEN HARDCOVER BOOKS - EXC. COND.
US $2.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 18:12:40 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about LOT OF 2 HARLAN COBEN HARDCOVER BOOKS - EXC. COND....]

 10 Harlan Coben - LOT OF 10 ~ MYRON BOLITAR + MORE
US $20.02 (9 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 18:43:35 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about 10 Harlan Coben - LOT OF 10 ~ MYRON BOLITAR + MORE...]

 THE WOODS Harlan Coben NEW Audiobook CD
US $4.99 (2 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 18:48:24 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about THE WOODS Harlan Coben NEW Audiobook CD ...]

 Just One Look by Harlan Coben (2005)
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 18:50:33 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Just One Look by Harlan Coben (2005)...]

 5 Harlan Coben Books - 4 Hardback and 1 paperback - wow
US $5.50 (3 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 9:08:21 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about 5 Harlan Coben Books - 4 Hardback and 1 paperback - wow...]

 M.W.A. PRESENTS DEATH DO US PART Edited by Harlan Coben
US $1.99 (1 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 9:57:42 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about M.W.A. PRESENTS DEATH DO US PART Edited by Harlan Coben...]

 HARLAN COBEN 11 - MYRON BOLITAR
US $27.00 (8 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 10:17:06 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about HARLAN COBEN 11 - MYRON BOLITAR...]

 TELL NO ONE HARLAN COBEN
US $0.25 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 10:19:10 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about TELL NO ONE HARLAN COBEN...]

 Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)
US $0.75 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 10:49:26 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)...]

 The Woods by Harlan Coben (2008)
US $0.49 (2 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 11:41:27 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about The Woods by Harlan Coben (2008)...]

 No Second Chance by Harlan Coben (2004)
US $0.49 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 11:43:59 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about No Second Chance by Harlan Coben (2004)...]

 Harlan Coben The Innocent Unabridged Audio CD NEW
US $15.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 11:56:27 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Harlan Coben The Innocent Unabridged Audio CD NEW ...]

 The Innocent By Harlan Coben / VERY GOOD Condition
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 12:34:37 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about The Innocent By Harlan Coben / VERY GOOD Condition...]

 Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 13:11:03 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)...]

 harlan coben promise me audio book 9 cds 11 hours
US $9.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 13:19:17 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $14.99
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list

[More information about harlan coben promise me audio book 9 cds 11 hours...]

 The Woods by Harlan Coben (2008) 5cds 6hrs NEW
US $2.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 13:28:17 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about The Woods by Harlan Coben (2008) 5cds 6hrs NEW...]

 HARLAN COBEN - HOLD TIGHT - SIGNED 1ST ED/1ST PRTG
US $14.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 14:07:28 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about HARLAN COBEN - HOLD TIGHT - SIGNED 1ST ED/1ST PRTG...]

 The Innocent by Harlan Coben (2005)
US $4.00 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 14:45:05 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about The Innocent by Harlan Coben (2005)...]

 Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 14:45:27 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)...]

 HARLAN COBEN 9 paperbacks
US $6.73 (2 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 14:51:53 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about HARLAN COBEN 9 paperbacks...]

 Fade Away by Harlan Coben (2008)
US $4.98 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 15:36:20 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $6.58
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list

[More information about Fade Away by Harlan Coben (2008)...]

 Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)
US $1.56 (3 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 15:58:12 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)...]

 Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 17:15:41 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)...]

 Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 17:35:00 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Tell No One by Harlan Coben (2002)...]

 Just One Look by Harlan Coben (2005)
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 17:41:36 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Just One Look by Harlan Coben (2005)...]

 LOT OF 2 HARLAN COBEN HARDCOVER BOOKS - EXC. COND.
US $2.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 18:12:40 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about LOT OF 2 HARLAN COBEN HARDCOVER BOOKS - EXC. COND....]

 10 Harlan Coben - LOT OF 10 ~ MYRON BOLITAR + MORE
US $20.02 (9 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 18:43:35 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about 10 Harlan Coben - LOT OF 10 ~ MYRON BOLITAR + MORE...]

 THE WOODS Harlan Coben NEW Audiobook CD
US $4.99 (2 Bids)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 18:48:24 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about THE WOODS Harlan Coben NEW Audiobook CD ...]

 Just One Look by Harlan Coben (2005)
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Jan-08-2009 18:50:33 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list

[More information about Just One Look by Harlan Coben (2005)...]


Privacy Policy© 2008 - JadeboxSite Map